mackerski's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by mackerski
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
666215 | VictorIE | Is this actually Jordanstown Road? |
|||
149955 | The R171 is still marked as the former N52, presumably because that is what the signage calls it. Might it be useful to at least change it from a 'Primary Road' (red) to a 'Secondary Road' (yellow / orange) so as to not give the impression that it is of reasonable quality (I get the distinct impression this isn't the case between the M1 and N2, although east of the M1 is good quality). Alternatively the reference could be given as "R171 / N52" and it changed to a 'Secondary Road'. www.irishstatutebook.ie/2012/en/si/0054.html
|
||||
2046160 | Harvey Norman Warehouse |
||||
235506 | VictorIE | The inner slip road (southbound to westbound) is marked as a motorway link. the outer slip road (eastbound to southbound) is marked as a motorway. Should this be revised? |
|||
99982 | Little Brother | Is there a connection between thes two roads or something else. If not, then please tag the end nodes with noexit=yes, otherwise connect it using the appropiate highway tag (attribute) |
|||
1467251 | mackerski | Too many "Dublin Streets". From the point noted, three branches emerge, and it seems unlikely that all have the same name. |
|||
3735972 | mackerski | It seems odd that all 3 branches of this roundabout could be part of N59. Surely the E/W direction should belong to N5? Who can confirm from signs on the ground? |
|||
2189559 | mackerski | This is almost the only part of Georgian Village without house numbers captured. I've gone there, it's a very secluded cul de sac, with houses mostly well back from hedges, hard to see house numbers without being nosey. And interpolation won't work, because there's an unused number range from 17-23, with only 6 houses. Who knows more or can find out? |
|||
1467252 | mackerski | What actual protestant denomination is this church? COI? |
|||
221737 | ProTofik | First of all, please have a look here: http://qa.poole.ch/?zoom=13&lat=54.61588&lon=-5.94661&layers=TFFFB0 As you can see, most of north Belfast's streets remind unnamed. It would take one person weeks to name them all, so I need someone's help. In short, label as many roads as you can. Thanks. |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »