So I finally exported some GPS tracks and tried to check around. LOTS of white, unmapped areas, some of them unfortunately so much unmapped I cannot even cut the proper roads apart. At least I entered some pivot places to start from. Lazy bastards around Veszprém for example. ;-)
Still no useful aerial of Debrecen, and I have no saved tracks from there. Darn.
On the bright side I've done my first roundabout. Looks ugly. :-(
Discussion
Comment from wallclimber21 on 11 September 2009 at 23:24
In Potlatch: just specify a few points of your roundabout. Make sure it's a single way that's closed.
Then press 'T'.
A thing of beauty.
Comment from JohnSmith on 12 September 2009 at 02:27
Or if you use JOSM make a triangle and press shift+o
Comment from grin on 12 September 2009 at 07:43
Well last time I tried to check what JOSM is it was an extremely ugly, hard to use beast. Maybe I'll check again sometimes. But potlatch, even being flash, slow as hell and possessing a weird user interface looked 50 times better.