Why doesnt my edictions are good to gpsyes and others??
Posted by brunobarbas698 on 18 June 2014 in Portuguese (Português).My edictions are visable on OSM but other sites that use OSM map to rout (like gpsyes) does not consider my edition to trace rout on “folow roads” options!
Seem they are invisible to the site algorytm.
Why is this?
Discussion
Comment from Stalfur on 19 June 2014 at 02:54
They probably haven’t refreshed their version. If you make a change now then it will appear, most likely, the next day on the routing websites, depends on how often they refresh their local copy of the database.
Comment from Vincent de Phily on 19 June 2014 at 08:29
A quick search in help will give you a few similar answers on that topic.
Comment from redsteakraw on 21 June 2014 at 14:59
There is some time lag between implementations, some update faster than others. Another thing is you may have the older tiles in your browser’s cache and are not getting the newer tiles. Try clearing your browser’s cache and reloading the site.