https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Haven't verified the locations of the drinking fountains. I got the coordinates from De Watergroep's website.
Could you send me the link? I'll have a look in the surrounding areas.
Ok, I found it!
in the middle of the road, imported, survey not found it...
I think it can be safely removed?
Checked the data, should be somewhere inside of Sportzaal Boudewijnstadion.
https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/87348874
Yeah, exactly, but haven't had the chance to check inside yet.
Those are not coordinates but adresses.
In case of large buildings, it should have a fixme tag. Or just be a note onely.
Yeah, well those pins on the website's map don't appear out of thin air. The csv powering the map does contain coordinates.
Have you checked it ?
Often coordinates are reverse geocoded from addresses.
Where did you find the CSV ?
Watergroep does not give a location in the OSM meaning of the word.
Also, please answer questions from https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/140999255
(if licensing is not OSM compatible it must be reverted, see also https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Import/Guidelines )
I reverted the import since we don't have legal permission to copy the data.
So the amenity=drinking_water is gone and this note has become irrelevant.