https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
I was told the whole path will be re-opening sometime around the beginning of February (very roughly). Should be surveyed at that time for details (e.g. benches and connecting paths).
Path set to open 'cycleway' rather than 'construction' following its opening. I haven't visited personally but have detailed information from a reliable other person. A final survey for missing detail might be wise, but I'd suggest the note is now resolved.
OK. I see you mapped the ramp and stairs at the A7 and the curvy bit at Shawfair Avenue, so from what I remember when I cycled it at Christmas it now looks correct. I haven't had time to go there again but also heard from various sources it's supposed to be open, so I'll close this issue. Thanks for your work!