Loading...
Changeset: 51622608
RepDom import 2017
Closed by osm_repdom
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (11427 es) |
---|---|
source | http://www.one.gob.do/cartografia/281/shapefiles |
Discussion
-
Comment from kartonage
Hey there,
I was wondering if this import has been documented according to OSM import guidelines (https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Import/Guidelines)? Recently imported boundaries generated a staggering amount of duplicate ways (http://osmose.openstreetmap.fr/en/errors/graph.png?country=dominican_republic&item=1230). I noticed because missing boundaries were appearing due to duplicate geometries being already removed by other users. But I couldn't find any discussion or wiki for this import.Cheers
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |