Loading...
Changeset: 50073925
#hotosm-project-3019 #missingmaps #PDCJakarta
Closed by Ficky Aditya Romansya
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (10966 en) |
---|---|
source | tms[22]:http://imagegeocenter.org/image/rest/services/IndonesiaHOTJan2017/MapServer/tile/{z}/{y}/{x} |
Discussion
-
Comment from Warin61
Hi,
The buildings you have added as Way: 505450991 and Way: 505451322 do not appear to exist. They have a road through them tat appears to exist.
This follows from a Diary entry https://www.openstreetmap.org/user/harrymahar/diary/43671#comments . As you can see I have named you, in part, in my response, I apologize for that but it demonstrates the problem in naming someone without the courtesy of contacting them!
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |