Changeset: 142836892
tourism=information címkék leszedése az utcanévtáblákról. A kereshetőség érdekében street_plate=yes címkét tettem rájuk.
Closed by BáthoryPéter
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (18822 hu) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from user_5359
Hello! Please have a look on https://www.osm.org/node/7442914018. What ist the mean of the tag street_plate=yes?
Likewise, I assume that the sign does not have the name, but that the label of the sign is in the name. Please also look at the key addr:interpolation. This is only set if the individual addresses are not already known.
-
Comment from ITineris
Szia!
A legjobb lenne ezekből rendes addr:interpolation-t csinálni.
Üdv:
Ákos -
Comment from BáthoryPéter
This changeset was a quick fix for wrongly mapped features. A user also mapped the block-end street plates (along with actual house numbers), but tagged them with tourism=information + information=board. This two tag was what I deleted.
The plates looks like this one: https://www.mapillary.com/app/?pKey=219871839614924&focus=photoIn this area buildings at street corners were not mapped with address, but other buildings has properly set address. So there is no need to add interpolation lines.
These nodes still holds some information, but needs manual work and sometimes resurvey.
The street_plate=yes tag helps to find the problematic nodes.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |