Krzysztof Kryś blocked by woodpeck
- Created:
- Duration:
- 0 hours
- Status:
- Ended .
- Reason for block:
Hello Krzysztof.
you appear to be changing many highway=residential to highway=living_street in OpenStreetMap. Mappers have tried to contact you to explain that this is wrong and that this is only appropriate when the D-40 sign is used. But you have not replied, and continued your edits.
Here is a list of all comments sent by other community members regarding your edits:
http://resultmaps.neis-one.org/osm-discussion-comments?uid=4978378
You might also want to read:
- https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?pid=640310#p640310
- https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?pid=641117#p641117
- https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?pid=644205#p644205
- https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?pid=655321#p655321
Your edits create a lot of work for the Polish community because they have to be reverted. Please stop making these road type changes.
Thank you
Frederik Ramm
OSMF Data Working Group