jetthe's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by jetthe
« Previous | Page 3 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
456171 | jetthe | Mötesseparation och trafikplatser invigda 2015-10-23 saknas i kartdatat, se http://www.trafikverket.se/nara-dig/Norrbotten/projekt-i-norrbottens-lan/E4-motesfri-vag-Boviken-Rosvik/ |
|||
380745 | Verkehrsrot | maxspeed=110 km/h from this point heading north |
|||
130822 | jetthe | Den här cirkulationsplatsen är tillräckligt stor för att ritas som en riktig junction=roundabout |
|||
487889 | This way is incorrectly used by maps.me as a route through the forrest. Their road is closed. There is a locked obstacle in the cross section a bit west of this note. Is the obstacle really remdering this way unusable for routing effectively? |
||||
349993 | VorpalSword | Should this thing be marked as junction=roundabout? It is partly signed as such: There is no blue roundabout sign, but the destination sign uses the curved arrows that are used for roundabouts. Also routing software gives very confusing directions in this junction. |
|||
507309 | jetthe | Stavningen av "Chaufförvägen" behöver kontrolleras med survey eller lokalkännedom. T.ex. http://www.openstreetmap.org/way/110371454 har addr:street "Chaufförsvägen". |
|||
496888 | jetthe | Korsningen är numera ombyggd till cirkulationsplats. |
|||
271036 | Cykelväg öppnar om en vecka, survey krävs. http://www.dt.se/dalarna/falun/snart-ar-den-nya-vagen-klar /zvenzzon |
||||
76126 | jetthe | Tillfartsvägar till OKQ8 och McD saknas. |
|||
588812 | This bridge is only closed for cars.
I think the reason for OpenStreetMap doesn't suggest this route is the tiny part between the bridge and the path (the bicycle road in blue) is marked as not usable. |
« Previous | Page 3 | Next »