analyze the orientation of roundabouts (spain / portugal)
Posted by Lübeck on 12 October 2012 in German (Deutsch).hallo !
i create a tool to check the orientation of roundabouts in the area of spain / portugal.
http://www.openstreetmap.org/?&box=yes&minlon=-10.4&minlat=35.78&maxlon=3.78&maxlat=44.04
you can find the roundabouts to fix in folllowing gpx-file: http://www.tappenbeck.net/osm/quality/roundabout_test/roundabout_test_spain_20121012.gpx
ok — > 38845
2fix —> 656
i will update one-time / week or by call.
reagards Jan :-)
Discussion
Comment from rtafav2 on 15 October 2012 at 10:23
Thanks! This gpx file is very useful to work in JOSM. I will fix them at least in Portugal.
Comment from Lübeck on 15 October 2012 at 18:26
hi !
i take a update
Date - total - ok - fixed
2012-10-15 NORTH - 25355 - 25228 - 127 2012-10-15 SOUTH - 14304 - 14107 - 197 Total 39659 39335 324
a good success !
about updates i will inform only here.
by problems i had to splitt the files and so for the north and the south - limit is 40 North.
http://www.tappenbeck.net/osm/quality/roundabout_test/roundabout_test_spain_north.gpx http://www.tappenbeck.net/osm/quality/roundabout_test/roundabout_test_spain_south.gpx
the filenames will be constant in future.
++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++ + informations about updates only in the spain-mailing talk-es + ++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++++
reagards Jan :-)