Loading...
Way: 226758298
Version #7
Please don't use highway=x on area:highway=x objects when there's a pre-existing linear highway=x down their middle. Doing that creates extra potential routes. https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/One_feature,_one_OSM_element ("Don't repeat yourself")
- Edited by Andrew Chadwick
- Changeset #35265597
Tags
Nodes
27 nodes
- 3654615881 (part of ways 249810751, 363355900, and 363355901)
- 3654615880
- 3654615879
- 3654615878
- 3654615877 (part of way Barracks Lane (3372260))
- 3654615876
- 3654615875
- 3654615874
- 3654615873
- 3654615872
- 3654615871 (part of way 360919001)
- 3654615870
- 3654615868
- 3654615867
- 3654615865 (part of way 229465863)
- 2355157462 (part of way 226758286)
- 3654615866 (part of way 229465863)
- 2355157463
- 2355157471 (part of way 229189819)
- 2355157464
- 3632054023 (part of way 358257958)
- 2355157465
- 2355157466
- 2355157468 (part of way 226758299)
- 2355157467
- OX4 942 (523131163)
- 3810513687 (part of ways 368821725 and 377666769)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |