OpenStreetMap

johndoe's notes

Notes submitted or commented on by johndoe

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »

Id Creator Description Created at Last changed
closed 2160790 johndoe

Bitte Bushaltestelle im/ am Wendeplatz eintragen!

about 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 2151909 ssrijeet

Hi,
On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.
Issue : Missing gate
Location : 52.4276860, 13.4482127
Proof : Gate visible in street view (2013)
Correction : Add gate
Regards,
ssrijeet

about 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 1910445 czyborra

Unable to answer "What are the opening hours of Nazaru Bäckerei?" for https://osm.org/node/452634933 via StreetComplete 13.0:

Bakery seems permanently closed!

Attached photo(s):
https://westnordost.de/p/5538.jpg

almost 2 years ago about 1 year ago
closed 2151908 ssrijeet

Hi,
On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.
Issue : Missing gate
Location : 52.4276860, 13.4482127
Proof : Gate visible in street view (2013)
Correction : Add gate
Regards,
ssrijeet

about 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 2017359 eserte

Die Straßenbahnlinie 60 ist laut https://www.bvg.de/de/index.php?section=downloads&cmd=58&download=401 blau, nicht grün wie im colour-Tag bei osm. Möglicherweise ist das nicht die einzige Änderung bei der Farbgebung im Liniennetz...

over 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 2072267

Die Haltestelle wurde verlegt und befindet sich jetzt ggü. Hausnr. 73.

over 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 2111832 eserte

Existiert der Parkplatz noch? Laut https://www.berliner-woche.de/buckow/c-bauen/neubau-am-vivantes-klinkum-neukoelln-gesamter-campus-muss-saniert-werden_a255289 wird hier ein neues Gebäude gebaut.

over 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 1976319

Hier fehlt ein Bussteig.

over 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 1320712 mardiz

Wirklich U-Bahn-..? Als Betreiber steht da irgendwas von DB. Der Standort wäre auch recht weit von der U9 entfernt.

over 3 years ago about 2 years ago
closed 642434 glibbertorsten

Bus 697, N15 und N17 fehlen

almost 5 years ago about 2 years ago

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »