Pajopath's Notes

Notes submitted or commented on by Pajopath

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »

Id Creator Description Created at Last changed
closed 2739344 quinlow

Unable to answer "What kind of building is this?" for via StreetComplete 33.0:


closed 3789155

adam + adams Rechtsanwaltsgesellschaft mbH
Bahnhofstraße 45
56410 Montabaur

closed 2150888 KartoGrapHiti

Teilweise living_street

closed 3413017 barfüßiger Algenspäher

Unable to answer "Are these opening hours still correct?" for via StreetComplete 47.2:

Konnte hier keine Apotheke aber auch kein Leerstand finden

closed 3435810

Imbiss Krakau

open 3435812

Beratungspraxis für Ästhetische Chirurgie - Dr. Fernando Montenegro

closed 3435811

Krakaus Fischküche

closed 1989626 mueschel

Die Isenburger Straße hat hier das ungewöhnliche Tag "right:hgv=destination". Was ist hier genau nicht erlaubt?

closed 3164321 Tatfahren

Hier entsteht ein Neubau.

via StreetComplete 42.0

Attached photo(s):

closed 2173364 mounicb

On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.

Issue : Speed limit
Location :49.8566641, 8.5999838
Proof : Speed limit Sign board (2019) near n2423117055
Correction: Modify speed limit as 100 as per sign board


« Previous | Page 1 | Next »