Please could an expert investigate. It appears there are problems with (multi-)polygons right around Isle of Wight. Some GPS devices render large areas of the Island as water, especially at certain scales. The same problem is not present for the mainland to the north of Solent, ie it only exists on IoW.
It has been suggested that some multi-polygons may be broken, interrupted, corrupt, or other.
See https://groups.google.com/d/msg/osmand/YZtg8V3Nsis/D0M6aYRCCgAJ where there are example images.
"moved to amfi"
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI name: Narvesen
POI types: shop-convenience
OSM data version: 2018-03-16T17:06:02Z
#mapsme
"the tourist information is about 300m down the road "
The place has gone or never existed. This is an auto-generated note from MAPS.ME application: a user reports a POI that is visible on a map (which can be outdated), but cannot be found on the ground.
POI has no name
POI types: tourism-information
OSM data version: 2018-05-26T22:39:02Z
#mapsme
"Open times from 10am to 4pm, closed on mondays"
POI name: Adgestone Vineyard
POI types: landuse-vineyard
OSM data version: 2018-03-16T17:06:02Z
#mapsme