JunosL's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by JunosL
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4298922 | JunosL | Unable to answer "What’s the name of this street?" – Pedestrian Street – https://osm.org/way/365525471 via StreetComplete 58.0: This is a part of the square. |
|||
4298918 | JunosL | Unable to answer "Is the water potable here?" – Rimski vodnjak (Water Well) – https://osm.org/node/2470539873 via StreetComplete 58.0: This is an archeological well, not a drinking tap. |
|||
4298912 | JunosL | Unable to answer "What’s the name of this street?" – Pedestrian Street – https://osm.org/way/383123804 via StreetComplete 58.0: This is not a street. It is a footpath leading from Wolfova ulica into the tunnel. |
|||
4298900 | JunosL | Unable to answer "What are the opening hours here?" – Ice Wave (Ice Cream Shop) – https://osm.org/node/4982492121 via StreetComplete 58.0: I am not sure where this is supposed to be. The tag is placed in a small tunnel where there are no shops. |
|||
4298895 | JunosL | Unable to answer "What’s the name of this street?" – Pedestrian Street – https://osm.org/way/548436990 via StreetComplete 58.0: There is no pedestrian street here, this is a part of Trubarjeva ulica. |
|||
4112985 | JunosL | Unable to answer "What height limit is indicated here?" – Railway-Road Crossing – https://osm.org/node/10875954219 via StreetComplete 56.1: Tu ni prehoda. |
|||
3693230 | Tajtrdlik | Forwarding anonymous report from #Mapy.cz user, please verify: "It is Studenac market now". |
|||
3907406 | JunosL | Unable to answer "What’s the name of this place?" for https://osm.org/way/1097572705 via StreetComplete 54.0: Removed |
|||
3865673 | JunosL | Unable to answer "What’s the name of this place?" for https://osm.org/node/3060762852 via StreetComplete 53.3: I don't know where this was supposed to be, but there is a guest house here and a restaurant/bar, did not see anything else. |
|||
3861953 | JunosL | Unable to answer "What’s the name of this place?" for https://osm.org/node/2479156504 via StreetComplete 53.3: This is not a police station, rather a residential house. |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »