Dave Venables's Notes
Notes submitted or commented on by Dave Venables
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »
Id | Creator | Description | Created at | Last changed | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
4023249 | Dave Venables | Premier Stores list a Sunnyhill Convenience at 80 Sunnyhill Avenue https://www.premier-stores.co.uk/our-stores/sunnyhill-convenience 80 is a house on OSM https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/188888264 82 and 86 are vacant on OSM https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/112253044 https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/112253036 88 is the Sunnyhill Off License in OSM https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/112253040 Not sure which building the Premier is |
|||
4197071 | Jimisgrowing | Unable to answer "What are the opening hours here?" – Long Eaton Motor Co Ltd (Used Car Dealership) – https://osm.org/way/49642923 via StreetComplete 57.1: Demolished. Now housing. Attached photo(s):
|
|||
3747973 | Alter ego brewery |
||||
4183169 | Cycle barrier at the Orchard Close end of the footpath was removed in 2023 when the path was resurfaced. The barrier remains at the Church Street end. |
||||
4173284 | TheUKHighStreet | Is this now a Premier?
|
|||
4172607 | Dave Venables | Mill Fleam pumping station https://waterprojectsonline.com/case-studies/mill-fleam-ps-2023/ |
|||
4174133 | Dave Venables | Presumably Bramble Brook https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/426093218 continues underground and eventually joins Markeaton Brook https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/1256155771 underground in Derby city centre before flowing into the Derwent |
|||
3456464 | Dave Venables | New road Bramble Drive and new Carehome Kingsway View may be near here https://ratings.food.gov.uk/business/en-GB/1495261/Kingsway-View-Derby Nominatim places DE22 3ZB here |
|||
4067500 | SK53 | Beerheadz has been taken over by Brew Cavern & renamed to Brew Tavern. Due to reopen Jan '24, but has been delayed. |
|||
4156997 | Mateusz Konieczny | name=Rainbow Cards
shop=card ? What is the meaning of that shop value? What kind of services or products are sold here? Is anything from https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:shop or https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Category:Tag_descriptions_for_key_%22shop%22 fitting? Maybe new value needs to be invented? Maybe this data is wrong and there is no shop here? Maybe it is not a shop but something else? (if anyone wants I can provide list of weird shop values in some country/area - let me know if you are interested, some are already at https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/User:Mateusz_Konieczny/unusual_shop_values ) |
« Previous | Page 1 | Next »