OpenStreetMap

CarstenG's Notes

Notes submitted or commented on by CarstenG

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »

Id Creator Description Created at Last changed
closed 2671273

Sowohl Oberbayern als auch Meatlove existieren nicht mehr. Die Gebäude wurden abgerissen, dort ist im Moment eine große Baustelle.

4 months ago about 2 months ago
closed 2037623

Gilt das access=destination auch für Fußgänger? Ansonsten, wie ich schätze, sollte wohl eher motor_vehicle=destination gelten?

over 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 2041604

Vorplatz ist/wird noch umgestaltet, müsste man noch einiges anpassen.

over 1 year ago over 1 year ago
closed 2198733 tishbh

“Hi,
On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.

Issue : speed restriction sign board
Location : 51.4313746, 6.7726514
Proof : speed limit sign board(2019) of 30kmph after 110m
Correction: Modify speed restriction on the Mercatorstraße 110m after the sign board.

Regards,
Tishbh

over 1 year ago over 1 year ago
closed 2203821 afurquan

Hi,
On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.

Issue : Speed limit 30 for Königstraße
Location : 51.4317800, 6.7740195
Proof : Sign board (2019) in street view
Correction: Add Speed limit 30 for Königstraße (way 170228981)

Regards,
afurquan

over 1 year ago over 1 year ago
closed 2071211

Dort ist nur noch der Baumstumpf vorhanden, in einer Art Grünfläche

over 1 year ago over 1 year ago
closed 1636912

Fort-Lauderdale-Weg

over 2 years ago over 1 year ago
closed 2201644 mounicb

Hi,
On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.

Issue : Hgv restriction for Am Rathausbogen
Location : 51.4351691, 6.7621920
Proof : No Hgv Sign board (2020) near way w231814582
Correction: Add appropriate " hgv restriction" for Am Rathausbogen

Regards,
mounicb

over 1 year ago over 1 year ago
closed 2201846 sharagar

Hi, On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.

Issue : Missing HGV Restriction
Location : 51.4378893, 6.7681388
Proof : No HGV Restriction Sign Board 2019
Correction: Please add appropriate HGV restriction for Philosophenweg (w231329980)
Regards,
Sharagar

over 1 year ago over 1 year ago
closed 2201668 aepunavy

Hi,
On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.
Issue : Incorrect Road Classification of Niederstraße
Location : 51.4370891, 6.7659695
Proof : Sign board (2019)
Correction: Modify highway tag of w53765188 to Living Street

Regards,
aepunavy

over 1 year ago over 1 year ago

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »