OpenStreetMap

AlexanderF's Notes

Notes submitted or commented on by AlexanderF

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »

Id Creator Description Created at Last changed
closed 2900935 Tobi-Wan

Unable to answer "Do these traffic lights have a button to request a walk signal?" for https://osm.org/node/1907675638 via StreetComplete 36.0:

hier existiert keine Fußgängerampel mehr, ist jetzt auf der anderen Seite, auf Höhe Haus Nr 24

Attached photo(s):
https://westnordost.de/p/65831.jpg

11 months ago 10 months ago
closed 1742522 AlexanderF

Ich habe hier nur eine Packstation gesehen und kann mich an keinen Briefkasten erinnern.
Bitte überprüfen, ob es den Briefkasten wirklich gibt (evtl. ist auch nur die Position falsch).
PS: Die Packstation habe ich bereits eingetragen.

over 3 years ago 10 months ago
closed 2710660 Mabap

Unable to answer "Are these opening hours for Easy Sports (Clothing Store) still correct?" for https://osm.org/node/6227744344 via StreetComplete 32.1:

Ist jetzt Teil des städtischen Bürgerbüros

over 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 2578437 Mabap

Unable to answer "What kind of building is this?" for https://osm.org/way/673017543 via StreetComplete 31.0:

Ich sehe hier weiteren Eingang, nur 27

over 1 year ago about 1 year ago
closed 2508868 Snus

Unable to answer "What surface does this path have here?" for https://osm.org/way/399298858 via StreetComplete 29.1:

Weg existiert nicht

over 1 year ago over 1 year ago
closed 2508892 Snus

Unable to answer "What surface does this path have here?" for https://osm.org/way/855000491 via StreetComplete 29.1:

Baustelle am Wendehammer Auguste-Piccard-Weg fertig, daher wurde dieser Weg gesperrt.

Attached photo(s):
https://westnordost.de/p/27599.jpg

over 1 year ago over 1 year ago
closed 2244835 Mabap

Unable to answer "What are the opening hours of QAF Boutique?" for https://osm.org/node/6592013202 via StreetComplete 20.1:

Geschäft geschlossen

about 2 years ago almost 2 years ago
closed 2139010 Mabap

Unable to answer "Is it restricted who may park here?" for https://osm.org/way/195117195 via StreetComplete 18.0:

Kein Parkplatz mehr sondern Baustelle für zukünftiges Geschäfts/Wohngebäude

over 2 years ago almost 2 years ago
closed 2293166 Iamhereonopenstreetmap

missing shop: post office & newspapers cigarettes

about 2 years ago almost 2 years ago
closed 2213075 afurquan

Hi,
On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.

Issue : Speed limit 50 for Mühlackerstraße
Location : 48.6990258, 8.9456459
Proof : Sign board (2019) in street view (near node 1457828710)
Correction: Add Speed limit 50 for Mühlackerstraße (way 5121338)

Regards,
afurquan

over 2 years ago almost 2 years ago

« Previous | Page 1 | Next »