Resolved note #2222866
Description
“Hi,
On the basis of our driver feedback and cross verifying it with private street imagery, I found the following issue to exist in this location. Since the street imagery is older, I would like to check if the issue still exist in this location. If you are going to survey or have local knowledge of this vicinity, please make necessary changes in OSM.
Issue : speed restriction and vehicle access restriction sign board
Location : 51.1841649, 7.2323592
Proof : speed limit and vehicle access restriction sign board(2017) of 10kmph
Correction: Modify speed restriction and vehicle access restriction on Service Road.
Regards,
Tishbh
- Created by tishbh
- Resolved by mounicb
- Location: 51.1841649, 7.2323592
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Segment ID - w703085791
As per the inputs provided in the forum discussion (https://forum.openstreetmap.org/viewtopic.php?id=68933&p=3) resolving the notes. Thanks for all the support provided.