https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
What were you wondering actually connected to what? The path through the woods and the path to the east of the woods, the path to the east of the woods and the road the other side of the fence, or the two roads separated by a building?
Its hard to tell if Fletcher Drive goes all the way through or turns to a footpath behind that building. The imagery is coarse and shadowy in this area.
I can confirm from my ground survey photos (2015-07-11) that the mapping is correct - the two highways end in a block of private garages (two garages facing N, and two facing S).
The footway is separated by a low kick-rail fence.
To reduce the chance of routing false positives, I've added noexit=yes tags.
Top Tip: check the object change set and contact the mapper who added it. :-)