https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |
Also, this route is based on this exit being avaliable. I commented there as well. https://www.komoot.de/tour/30743173
I removed your contribution because you attached the gates at the administrative boundery. That is not a routable way.
Not any line on OSM is a street.
https://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=61317879
The real road is now already tagged with access=no with acception for bikes.
Thanks eggie for fixing this! I miss-read the border as the cycle way in the heat of the moment.
About the issue itself: There still is an automated gate with security cam and everything that disallows cycling or any passage. At least that is how I interpret it. Unfortunatelly I did not take any mapillary image that day.
I contacted the park via email an hope they will fix it.
PS: I uploaded my GPS track of this area which shows where we had to turn around https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit?gpx=2766606#map=19/52.12363/5.83186
It will not be routable for bikes because there is a general tag access=no at the road itself
motorcar=no etc. are needles tags in this matter. access=no is sufficient. But wait for a respinse from the park. Who knows..
Dit gedeelte is de dienst ingang van het personeel van het park, i.i.g. de wildbeheer en jachthuis. Kunnen jullie hier wat mee?
Google Translation:
> This section is the service entrance of the staff of the park, i.i.g. wildlife management and hunting lodge. Can you do something with this?
@JaapDeVries: That sounds promising. Do you know where the gates are so we can add those? And do you know what roads should be private/inaccessible (just the once that are ATM)?
do you want to remove the arrow