Loading...
Changeset: 97928611
Funchal landuses
Closed by Multi-Level
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (17428 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing; Mapbox; Maxar |
Discussion
-
Comment from NunoCaldeira
hello, can you explain why did you delete a building that's been mapped since 2013? https://osmcha.org/changesets/97928611
-
Comment from NunoCaldeira
Building in question is this one https://pewu.github.io/osm-history/#/way/204571630
-
Comment from Multi-Level
I'm sorry, it was very wrong so I didn't thought of it as a building.
Now it is https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/899287117 : Do you know whether the company https://salesfariaandrade.pt/ is correct?
Ways (1-20 of 21)
- 1
- 2
- 898159347, v1
- 898159348, v1
- 898159349, v1
- 898159350, v1
- 898159351, v1
- 898159352, v1
- Fresh Bio (898159353), v1
- 898159354, v1
- 898159355, v1
- 29459610, v4
- Central Térmica da Vitória (165551833), v5
- Parque Empresarial de Câmara de Lobos (169107146), v4
- Parque Empresarial da Zona Oeste (PEZO) (169107147), v7
- Parque Fotovoltaico do Loiral (225624304), v7
- Parque Empresarial da Ribeira Brava (266637944), v3
- 369905680, v2
- 567498496, v3
204571630, v2205662254, v2567498498, v4
Relations (5)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |