Changeset: 97238514
Fix roundabout (the tag ref = * has no meaning on a roundabout)
Closed by deleted
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (17329 fr) |
---|---|
source | OpenStreetMap (Standard) |
Discussion
-
Comment from kapazao
Why do you think it has no meaning?
It can be a reference of a route that goes through the roundabout...
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.org/changesets/97238514
-
Comment from user_11422772
Here is the referral link I used
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/FR:Tag:junction%3Droundabout#Comment_cartographier
-
Comment from kapazao
What about this? https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:junction=roundabout#Ref_Tagging
I don't understand why french wiki says that, but a roundabout is part of a route, that can have a reference.
Regards.
- 23325990, v9
- Rond Point de la Place du Pérou (26015471), v20
- 26302300, v10
- 28773950, v9
- 28840179, v11
- 29791214, v13
- 29898155, v15
- 29898964, v10
- 30290752, v9
- Ront Point Pépinière (30314353), v14
- Rond Point HLM (35451679), v15
- 35703471, v13
- 36427712, v12
- باب دزاير (37192092), v18
- 37427952, v13
- Rond-Point des 4 Chemins (37766723), v16
- دوار 8 مايو 1945 (37775820), v21
- دوار ميلود (37782102), v17
- Place d'Elouiam (37798463), v11
- 38893586, v8
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |