Changeset: 89598349
straightened lines, boundary
Closed by deleted
Tags
changesets_count | 2737 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.18.4 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | EsriWorldImagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from jumbanho
The boundary multipolygon is broken again.
What source are you using to map the boundary?Is Somme Prairie Nature preserve in or out of Northbrook?
Is Somme Prairie Grove in or out of Northbrook?
Is the triangle above Somme Prairie NP and Grove, but below Edens Spur in or out of Northbrook?
Is Glenbrook Countryside in or out of Northbrook? -
Comment from user_8334278
both
-
Comment from jumbanho
both what? I asked about 4 different areas. Are there signs that indicate that they are in Northbrook?
This is what I see on Tigerweb and none of those are in Northbrook on it: https://imgur.com/a/itPBSlc
Ways (17)
- 838378052, v1
- 838378053, v1
- 838378054, v1
- Hastings Avenue (21876200), v3
- 33766829, v9
- 115427753, v11
- 184510573, v7
- Middle Fork of the North Branch of the Chicago River (759550726), v9
- 764594935, v2
- 764594936, v10
- 765977760, v5
- 765977761, v7
- 765977762, v3
- 837848679, v4
33766848, v1833766849, v21837848678, v2
Relations (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |