Changeset: 83383741
Flixbus B1793 in eine Richtung ergänzt + Taggingmodernisierungen + Ergänzungen div. Busbahnhöfe
Closed by marcoSt
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (16239 de) |
---|---|
source | Esri,https://www.flixbus.de/info?ride=direct:107730741:19288:11558, OSM,https://www.flixbus.de/fernbus/madrid u.a, div. Bilder im Internet |
Discussion
-
Comment from sanchi
Hello
I have seen that you are removing exit_to and adding destination. You are doing it incorrectly. The destination does not go on the highway = motorway_junction node, but on the highway = motorway_link exit path.
Here you have it explained
https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:destination
Please correct it and do it correctly from now on.
Regards. -
Comment from marcoSt
Hello sanchi,
Thank you for your link.
JOSM says for some weeks this tagging with "exit_to" has to be old-fashioned and should be changed to "destination".
Obviously there is a new tagging policy to introduce. If it will so, than is this linking side and in the way other sides not up to date. That means, we have a lot of work to do.
Who programs this bullshit for JOSM, now? Thank you for letting me know.
Best regards
Marco -
Comment from marcoSt
Hello sanchi,
I must revert my last posting, because of these sides: https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Key:exit_to and https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Tag:highway%3Dmotorway_junction.
In the paragraph "Destination of the exit" calls, that " The alternative key exit_to=* directly on the node motorway_junction node is not recommended any more. It has the disadvantage that it might be ambiguous in some cases, e.g. on parallel motorways (though using exit_to:right and exit_to:left solves this, which is also a problem for ref=* on the node), that it doesn't work for non-motorway junctions with more than two destinations, and that it does not allow to break down destinations per lane."
OK, that is a reasoned answer for this. It sounds logical for me.
What do you think about?
Best regards
Marco
-
Comment from sanchi
JOSM tells you that it needs to be changed but is not telling you to put it on the node. You have to look at the documentation to know how the different labels work.
If you see it necessary, you can suggest to the JOSM developers, that they warn that it cannot be put on the node. They are open to improvement.
https://josm.openstreetmap.de/newticketRegards.
- 790568810, v1
- 790568811, v1
- 790568812, v1
- 790568813, v1
- 790568814, v1
- 790568815, v1
- 790568816, v1
- 790568817, v1
- 790568818, v1
- 790568819, v1
- 790568820, v1
- 790568821, v1
- 790568822, v1
- 790568823, v1
- 790568824, v1
- 790568825, v1
- 790568826, v1
- 790568827, v1
- 790568828, v1
- 790568829, v1
- Flixbus N1793: Paris, Bercy Seine => Madrid, Busbahnhof Süd (10983560), v1
- Autopista del Norte (404438), v85
- European Route 80 (1998176), v55
- L45: Derechos Humanos - Carretera de Arcos (2107308), v64
- L02: Hospital Universitario - Ctra. Arcos (2116794), v57
- E 05 (2133079), v81
- L21: Plz. España - Cortes por calle Progreso (2145901), v37
- Camino de Santiago de la Lana.BTT (4062882), v139
- L10 Larrein → Aldaia (6665895), v36
- A15 Universidad → Vitoria-Gasteiz → Murgia → Amurrio → Areta (6677636), v79
- L4 Lakua → Mariturri (6682025), v70
- L6 Zabalgana → Arkaiate (6841654), v49
- L6 Arkaiate → Zabalgana (6841683), v44
- A4 Narbaiza → Vitoria-Gasteiz (6900793), v43
- A1 Zigoitia → Vitoria-Gasteiz (7144127), v37
- A13 Vitoria-Gasteiz → Nanclares de la Oca/Langraiz Oka (7241812), v22
- A4 Narbaiza → Garaio → Vitoria-Gasteiz (7349350), v32
- Camino de Santiago de la Lana.Senderista (7361206), v56
- G3 Armentia - Zabalgana (7373260), v17
- A1 Zigoitia → Vitoria-Gasteiz (7422885), v20
- 7390900302, v1
- 7390900303, v1
- 7390900304, v1
- 7390900305, v1
- 7390900306, v1
- 7390900307, v1
- 7390900308, v1
- 7390900309, v1
- 7390900310, v1
- 7390900311, v1
- 7390900312, v1
- 7390900313, v1
- 7390900314, v1
- 7390900315, v1
- 7390900316, v1
- 7390900317, v1
- 7390900318, v1
- 7390900319, v1
- Estación Sur de Autobuses () (7390900320), v1
- Estación Sur de Autobuses () (7390900321), v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |