Changeset: 80063522
S3 MOP Marwice - Gorzów Wlkp. - dodanie natural=grassland; przejazdów awaryjnych; zatok do wymijania na drogach serwisowych wzdłóż S3
Closed by d3mol3k
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (15628 pl) |
---|---|
source | http://integracja.gugik.gov.pl/cgi-bin/KrajowaIntegracjaEwidencjiGruntow?: Działki ewidencyjne z powiatów (Działki ewidencyjne pochodzące z serwisów powiatowych); Geoportal 2: Orthophotomap (aerial image) WMTS; http://integracja.gugik.gov.pl/cgi-bin/Kr... |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
could you explain the tag on this node?
http://osm.org/node/7158135364
'PA80' looks like some mistake. -
Comment from d3mol3k
to oznaczenia (w Polsce) przejazdów awaryjnych na drogach szybkiego ruchu - ich numery.
https://goo.gl/maps/EjwPr4Qh5qdF7CKY8
nie wiem jak to inaczej - poprawnie - oznaczyć. -
Comment from mueschel
Ah I see. It could be tagged as traffic_sign=*, but on the other hand it's not an actual traffic sign.
I would go for a neutral tagging like:
marker = post
ref = PA 80 -
Comment from pio2_122
A valuable suggestion, I like it!
What do you think about additional tags (based on the JOSM and OSM-wiki schema)?colour=yellow
distance=80
highway_ref (or: route_ref)=S3
location=overground
marker=post
material=metal
operator=Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad
ref=PA 80
utility=highway -
Comment from mueschel
- if '80' is a distance/position along the highway, you could add 'highway=milestone' instead of marker=post
'Location' is not needed - this is more intended to show where the feature is (the one the marker points to), e.g. a pipeline.
'route_ref' is for bus lines and 'highway_ref' is something special from the UK, so I wouldn't tag this.
The rest seems fine.
-
Comment from d3mol3k
Dzięki - będe poprawiał w takim bądź razie od początku ;) :
colour=yellow
distance=80
highway_ref=S3
location=overground
marker=post
material=metal
operator=Generalna Dyrekcja Dróg Krajowych i Autostrad
ref=PA 80
utility=highway -
Comment from pio2_122
@mueschel
Hm..., highway=milestone will not be correct here, because it's used to mark exact distances. The distance on this plate has an accuracy of 1 km. The exact point with the kilometer of the road is marked with separate signs (https://znaki-drogowe.pl/urzadzenia-brd/wskazania-pikietazu-drogi).
In this case, this "marker" is located near 80km 300m of the road S3 (nearest milestone). So I guess in this case this tag is just unnecessary...Do you have any idea how to tag the road number? This value is quite important because "PA 80" is not a unique ref and can occur on many other routes. So to search for a specific PA point you need to have the road number and the number of a given "PA".
-
Comment from mueschel
I don't think we have something established for the ref of a road an object belongs to.
I guess you can use highway_ref without conflicts.On the other hand, it's not strictly needed. If you use e.g. Overpass to search for such a marker, you can restrict the search area to e.g. 50m from a road with a given ref.
Ways (21-39 of 39)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |