Changeset: 68063010
correction based on satellite image
Closed by dirtyidol
Tags
changesets_count | 691 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.14.3 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;Esri World Imagery |
locale | ru-RU |
Discussion
-
Comment from LeonCR
Hello. I see you have edited the map based on satellite image, however due to my personal on site inspection I can tell this edit is not valid. The link roads to and from the motorway have been cloased premanently with barriers. Furthermore this road closure has been in the news ( you can check it youeself https://www.ilamia.gr/2019/01/30/mpikan-mpares-ston-komvo-tis-anthilis-ekleise-i-eisodos-kai-exodos-gia-ta-pratiria-kai-ta-katastimata-fotografies/ )
and it is now under a broad knowledge as a fact. So I was hoping you would be kind to revert this edit.Thank you. -
Comment from dirtyidol
Oh now I see. I will fix everything as soon as possible. It will be nice if you leave such links in comments to your edits. Thank you.
Ways (2)
Nodes (2)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |