Changeset: 63417343
change depicts the boundaries of the tourisms establishments property, as per parcel shape file recived from team leader
Closed by Joelane Sinon
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (14289 en) |
---|---|
review_requested | yes |
source | mahe_parcels.shp |
Discussion
-
Comment from mueschel
Hi,
welcome to OSM.
OSM is not a place to just dump your shape files into. You have to follow tagging rules - and for larger imports also follow our import guidelines https://wiki.openstreetmap.org/wiki/Import/GuidelinesAs this import doesn't seem to contain any by OSM-standards valid information, I'm going to revert these changes for now. Feel free to add them again, after you have reviewed the proper tagging and licensing rules.
Jan
Ways (12)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |