Changeset: 61307589
Updates to pitsea
Closed by The G
Tags
changesets_count | 30 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.10.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hi, You have duplicated every object in this changeset. Please take time to correct these errors or better still (easiest way) revert the whole changeset.
Regards Bernard -
Comment from The G
What do you mean by duplicated every object? Nothing I can see is a duplicate, nor incorrect.
-
Comment from BCNorwich
Hi, I see you are using the iD editor.
If you zoom right in you can see the duplication's easily.
In this changeset the first building (Way: 613505269) is shown here :- https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit?editor=id&way=613505269#map=22/51.58024/0.51148
This building is duplicated in your changeset number 61307501, building (Way: 613504618) and the duplication is here :- https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit?editor=id&way=613504618#map=21/51.58023/0.51148
If you open each of the above links in separate tabs you can easily see the two outlines.I assure you there are a lot of duplication's and I'm sure this is inadvertent.
Regards Bernard
-
Comment from The G
Thanks, looks like it happened where i had issues saving, think i nabbed it all now
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |