Changeset: 57565631
Corrected road to be one way
Closed by Arrow Cars UK
Tags
changesets_count | 154 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.7.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
source | local knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from will_p
Hi,
I see you have changed the section of Bath Street between Pelham Street and Station Road to oneway. I am reasonably sure that section is open to traffic in both directions. Are you certain that's not the case?
I cycled along there this morning. I wasn't aware of this change then, else I would have had a more thorough look.
Thanks,
Will -
Comment from will_p
Hi,
I was able to take another look at this location yesterday. I assume you have made a mistake here, because the middle section of Bath Street is definitely two way traffic. I have updated the map to reflect this.
Regards,
Will -
Comment from Arrow Cars UK
Will, thanks for that. We had numerous drivers give us false information for this edit! I hate making incorrect edits, so thank you for spotting this one.
Ways (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |