Changeset: 57355851
Added Spokes Bikeshop Eindhoven
Closed by Joshua Gray
Tags
changesets_count | 7 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.7.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | PDOK Luchtfoto Beeldmateriaal 25cm |
locale | en-US |
source | local knowledge |
Discussion
-
Comment from eggie
In the beginning we follow the edits from starting mappers. Also for assistence. The shop must be tag at the present addressnode 400. please don't create addresses by yourself.
You fix it? -
Comment from Joshua Gray
i think I did it incorrectly. Apologies. I moved it to node 400 but it deleted Bosch. Please assist.
Thanks -
Comment from eggie
I'll check it.
-
Comment from eggie
It's reverted.. I added shop=bicycle..Thats gererates a symbole on the map from a bikeshop. . Is at the BAG address Bosch still present?
-
Comment from Joshua Gray
I don't believe so. This building is rented out to people who wish to run a small business. Bosch is on the other side of the street, to the west
-
Comment from eggie
I think the problem is that building SFH Philips belongs also to he same address nr 400. But if the bikeshop is the " owner" of nr 400 you may delete Bosch at nr 400 and merge the info with the BAG addressnode.
An address is unique. The problem is if there are more user at the same address. No proper solutian avalible. -
Comment from Joshua Gray
The space is rented to the bikeshop, among other business by Philips. All business are accessed through the Door on Kastanjelaan 400. Maybe this helps
-
Comment from eggie
Yes remove the name Bosch if this company is not present here.
Remove the address from the bikeshop and shift the bikeshop node to the right spot. It's what we call "schipperen'. It's the way it is. Nr 400 has more users. -
Comment from Joshua Gray
like so?
-
Comment from eggie
Okay.. if there are no other users of nr. 40!. Otherwise a seperate node .
What is the gerneral address for SFH Philips building? Is 400 a bikeshop or Gebouw SFH? -
Comment from Joshua Gray
There are other users! I don't know them all though. What should I do then? 400 is the side entrance of SFH. The main entrance is to the south by the parking roundabout.
-
Comment from eggie
I splitted the addressnodes with seperate bikeshop and BAG address (Kadaster).
It's okay this way.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |