Changeset: 56892385
Fixed oneway and turn-restriction in SF
Closed by srividya_c
Tags
changesets_count | 13991 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.1 |
host | https://hey.mapbox.com/iD-internal/ |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from oba510
Are you sure about this? I see a street clearly marked for two-way traffic here: https://www.mapillary.com/map/im/YcpCUJwq7F1hWKiamSUKsg
-
Comment from srividya_c
I added oneway tag after seeing the `oneway` sign board in this image - https://www.mapillary.com/app/?focus=photo&pKey=Adn_4z_TZHhlzkXvNm0_JQ&lat=37.7806763&lng=-122.4124943&z=17&x=0.5113072659680779&y=0.49542059748902884&zoom=0.
But did not see the two way yellow sign board in the image you pointed out - https://www.mapillary.com/app/?focus=photo&pKey=l_otJyMYIxrt8jYAtyoCTQ&lat=37.780422&lng=-122.412522&z=17&x=0.47059157022419296&y=0.4930313147317282&zoom=0.24294478527607705.
If you know the place then please feel free to remove the oneway tag
Thank you so much for your feedback
Srividya -
Comment from srividya_c
Fixed it this changeset - https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/57410500.
Thanks again :)
Ways (2)
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |