Changeset: 55799806
owner changed -> new restaurant
Closed by GeorgHoe
Tags
changesets_count | 25 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.6.0 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | basemap.at Orthofoto |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from Kevin Kofler
Sorry, this cannot be right:
* On the Facebook site of Restaurant Bombay, not only is there no mention of it being closed, but there is a post: https://www.facebook.com/157567080971854/photos/a.1292882920773592.1073741828.157567080971854/1672967206098493/?type=3 which is more recent than your change and which contradicts it.
* There are several reviews for Restaurant Bombay on Facebook, Google and TripAdvisor that are also more recent than your edit.
* The Schilling website that you linked to also knows nothing about a restaurant at this address. Both the website and the phone number that you gave are for the Burggasse 103 (corner with Halbgasse) location.
Therefore, I had to revert your change:
https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/57521386 -
Comment from GeorgHoe
You're absolutely right.
Sorry for this. In my mind the corners mixed up.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |