Loading...
Changeset: 54180770
fixed
Closed by Oliver G
Tags
changesets_count | 67 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.5.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from nevw
These 3 businesses still appear on another well known map. Should this changeset be reverted to reinstate them?
-
Comment from Oliver G
The three businesses are not in this location they are in a different part of Queens Pde. I have added them in the correct place and deleted the wrong ones.
-
Comment from nevw
Yes, I remember shifting down the street to see them now. Keep up the excellent mapping :)
-
Comment from Oliver G
Thanks, will do. I live in the CH/FN area so should be able to keep it up to date as best possible.
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |