Loading...
Changeset: 52847967
COMS2200A
Closed by Brigette Aguilar
Tags
changesets_count | 1 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.4.3 |
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery;Mapillary Images |
locale | en-US |
review_requested | yes |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mateusz Konieczny
Hello!
In OSM fences are not mapped as points (like at https://www.openstreetmap.org/node/5162300286 ) but as lines.
Also, "name" is for name of object - not for description.
Nodes (20)
- 5162300279, v1
- 5162300280, v1
- 5162300281, v1
- 5162300282, v1
- Rock (5162300283), v1
- 5162300284, v1
- 5162300285, v1
- Fence (5162300286), v1
- Rock (5162300287), v1
- Path (5162300288), v1
- 5162300289, v1
- grass (5162300290), v1
- University Entrance (5162300291), v1
- 5162300292, v1
- 5162300293, v1
- 5162300294, v1
- 5162300295, v1
- 5162300296, v1
- 5162300297, v1
- 5162300298, v1
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |