Changeset: 51793354
corrected road classifications and geometry. added missing roads
Closed by MandyMoslow
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (12545 en) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from mbethke
Hi Mandy,
thanks for adding those missing streets! Regarding your classification I have some doubts though; why would the one north of Khoun Boulom for example be an unclassified one instead of residential? Same with the one south of Asean. You haven't checked on the ground, have you?cheers,
Matthias -
Comment from MandyMoslow
Hi Matthias,
I was trying to map based on the OSM Wiki’s definition of unclassified but looks like residential is better here.
I will look over my edits again and make changes.
Thank you,
Mandy
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |