Changeset: 50909679
Road does not exist.
Closed by afe0h3r0wh0ew
Tags
created_by | iD 2.3.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit.html |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | zh-CN |
Discussion
-
Comment from Chris Fleming
Hi, just wanting to check what your source for this is? I'm pretty sure that this route does continue across here. There is evidence from the GPS trace information that this has been used.
-
Comment from afe0h3r0wh0ew
I was there personally recently trying to use the road. If the path ever existed, now it has been fully blocked by bushes with pointy leaves.
-
Comment from Chris Fleming
Thanks for getting back to me. Did you see if there was an alternative route up to Den's Cleugh - I've had a look at the Strava data and it looks like it's on the other side of the wall through the woods?
-
Comment from afe0h3r0wh0ew
No, I didn't. The other side seemed to be private property with a gate in front.
Ways (2)
Relations (1)
Nodes (3)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |