Changeset: 49774635
Updated a bar
Closed by Jethro10
Tags
bundle_id | com.mapswithme.maps.pro |
---|---|
created_by | MAPS.ME android 7.3.7-Google |
Discussion
-
Comment from FatPhil
It's a sit-down food and drink place, not a bar.
-
Comment from Jethro10
Updated a "business" then if it matters? To me all that matters is there is more data that is correct. But call it what you will.
-
Comment from Jethro10
Maybe you need to have a chat with the originator of the business on OSM who called it a bar?
-
Comment from FatPhil
Apologies, I was misled by the changeset data. Unfortunately it never shows what the data was before a change, and it included "<tag k="amenity" v="bar"/>", which I interpreted to mean that you had changed its amenity type. Apparently that's not the case. Apologies again for my confusion.
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |