Loading...
Changeset: 49217593
pond
Closed by elegni
Tags
created_by | iD 2.2.1 |
---|---|
host | http://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-GB |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, welcome to OSM. This changeset has gone a little wrong. You have made a classic beginner error of using the name field as a description. The name should only be use when an object has a name, I don't think this is called 'Detatched houses'.
Also for mapbox imagery I can see that this should be mappaed as multiple buildings, not a single one as you have mapped. Please fix this, but if you need any help please ask.
Ways (1)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |