Changeset: 46921106
Update der wegearten
Closed by David Kreft
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.3 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | de |
Discussion
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
Hi David Kreft, welcome to OSM. May I know the reason behind removing many mapped highway/paths in this changeset? See https://www.openstreetmap.org/way/24439949
-
Comment from David Kreft
Sure its near my house and these ways doesnt excist anymore
-
Comment from pitscheplatsch
C'mon, that can't be true. That's more or less near Berlin. All ways don't exist anymore? http://overpass-api.de/achavi/?changeset=46921106
-
Comment from David Kreft
Right the majority of our disrict described that forest as a nature and animal relife district of course the paths are there but ofgicial they arent
-
Comment from Nakaner
Hi David,
we don't believe your comments and all your changes have been reverted. Please stop deletions if you cannot prove the facts.
This comment might be harsh but the OSM community currently has trouble with a blocked user whom we suspect to create sock puppets.
Best regards
Michael
-
Comment from Polarbear-repair
This changeset has been fully reverted by OSM community members in CS 46955024 and 46940025.
Reason for the revert were unreasonable deletions.
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |