Changeset: 45914318
Updated information for new McDonalds and Brewers Fayre. Begun adding new Lidls
Closed by AdamW2405
Tags
created_by | iD 2.1.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-US |
Discussion
-
Comment from chillly
Welcome to OSM
Thanks for your edit. You seem to have removed the building tags from McDonalds and the pub. This means they will not render (not show on the map). Your new Lidl also needs a building tag. All buildings need some kind of building tag to render.
OSM can be hard to understand at first, I hope this helps.
-
Comment from AdamW2405
Ah thank you. I thought because this is a brand new estate and only just finished building meant still in construction. My apologies, I won't make the same mistake in the future :)
Ways (3)
Nodes (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |