Loading...
Changeset: 45507497
Reverting vandalizing changeset
Closed by Spanholz
Tags
created_by | reverter;JOSM/1.5 (11427 de) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Mangatang
Was this in relation to the whole town showing as an airport? If I zoom out enough, it still shows the whole town as an airport, https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/45507497#map=12/41.4879/-84.5103
I'm new here so I don't know how longs changes take to show. -
Comment from Spanholz
Changes on high zoom levels are rendered often only for the viewer of that specific area. But if you zoom out the tiles are pre-rendered. It can take a few days, maybe more.
Ways (1)
Relations (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |