Loading...
Changeset: 44603490
just new footpaths
Closed by agniuks
Tags
created_by | iD 2.0.2 |
---|---|
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/id |
imagery_used | Bing aerial imagery |
locale | en-us |
Discussion
-
Comment from trigpoint
Hi, welcome to OSM.
I think this change has gone a little wrong, you have changed New Walk from a pedestrian street to a footway which seems a little odd to me as it has been mapped that way since it was first mapped 9 years ago. Just wondering why you consider it to be wrong?
You have also created 2 new footpath ways 461225544 and 461225541, but they do not connect to anything.
Cheers Phil -
Comment from trigpoint
I have restored New Walk and Highcross to highway=pedestrian
Ways (8)
- 461225541, v1
- 461225544, v1
- 461225547, v1
- Upper New Walk (4434959), v7
- New Walk (4434958), v9
- New Walk (4434956), v13
- 321990611, v3
- 69976181, v9
Nodes (14)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |