Loading...
Changeset: 44413943
(no comment)
Closed by deleted
Tags
build | 2.4-21-g233799c |
---|---|
created_by | Potlatch 2 |
version | 2.4 |
Discussion
-
Comment from SomeoneElse
Just checking - does http://www.openstreetmap.org/note/206654 make any sense now? My recollection was when I added that note that was a service road running through where the Travelodge building was - is that wrong, and the second access is into what OSM has as the Little Chef and Subway (and is it still a Little Chef, given that so many of them have been repurposed)?
Certainly the Bing imagery struck me as being out of date 2 years ago; no idea if it's been updated since.
- 459709396, v1
- 459709397, v1
61653460, v2- 459712536, v1
- 459712443, v1
- 459712444, v1
- 459712445, v1
- 459712446, v1
- 459712447, v1
- 459712448, v1
- 459712449, v1
- 459712450, v1
- 459712451, v1
- 459712452, v1
- 459712453, v1
- 459712454, v1
- 459712455, v1
- 148828835, v2
- Markham Moor Services (South) (67336177), v6
- 40967700, v4
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |