Loading...
Changeset: 32844327
added street around tunnel and some resitential streets
Closed by mb_stefan
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (8491 de) |
---|---|
source | Bing |
Discussion
-
Comment from Gazer75
Never use Bing to correct data unless you've surveyed it. Especially house number nodes are never to be moved unless surveyed. Data from the Norwegian Mapping Authority (Kartverket) is usually of better quality. If you notice a large number of number nodes not aligning with Bing then Bing is most likely bad.
I have now fixed most of the bad edit and added more details. Bing in Masfjorden is terribly ofset and even a bit rotated so don't use it there.
Ways (1-20 of 21)
- 1
- 2
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |