Changeset: 145147538
Fixed building & highway intersections #maproulette mpr.lt/c/40081/t/188574494 #tomtom
Closed by Grintovec
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (18463 en) |
---|---|
hashtags | #maproulette;#tomtom |
source | Ortofotomozaika SR 2020-2022 |
Discussion
-
Comment from aceman444
Have you actually checked after your 'raid' that the reported "problems" went away? I really doubt that, because blindly changing layer to level actually cased mode building and highway intersections to crop up.
It seems you have no idea what you are doing and you are doing a disservice to OSM and TomTom. First learn about the tags you are changing.
The task https://maproulette.org/challenge/40081/task/188574494 does not say anything about adding made up 'level' tags and removing 'layer'.
Ways (7)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |