Changeset: 139602660
correction de noms de mairies obsolètes
Closed by AurélienQ
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (18721 fr) |
---|
Discussion
-
Comment from MxxCon
Hello.
Could you please explain how they are obsolete?
---
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.org/changesets/139602660
-
Comment from AurélienQ
It's because "Mairie" means "townhall", wich is describe by the tag amenity=townhall, so these names are useless.
I deleted them after a discussion on the French OSM-Forum (forum.openstreetmap.fr)But, I did some mistakes in this changeset : I did it too fast, too big, and I take accidentally some objects who are not townhall but have the name "mairie", like bus-stop. This mistakes was reported by the contributors of this forum, and they reverted this changeset (https://www.openstreetmap.org/changeset/139605572).
If you want more details about this discussion, you can go on this page : https://forum.openstreetmap.fr/t/utilite-des-noms-descriptifs/16715
Have a god day,
La Voie
- 6227579030, v3
- 6227799036, v2
- 6227881405, v3
- 6227924236, v3
- 6228343157, v2
- 6228385194, v2
- 6228425168, v2
- 6228436817, v4
- 6228988155, v2
- 6228994622, v2
- 6229017197, v2
- 6230894523, v2
- 6230942357, v3
- 6231007477, v5
- 6231022343, v2
- 6231054446, v2
- 6231121798, v3
- 95928687, v4
- 360-01-17 (99283568), v6
- 248074535, v6
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |