Changeset: 126746588
OSMI routing islands_car - Modificato accessi
Closed by Map47
Tags
created_by | JOSM/1.5 (18543 it) |
---|---|
source | OSM Inspector: Routing; Tiris: orthophoto |
Discussion
-
Comment from Hungerburg
Are you certain, that anybody can drive their car there?
This track is signed vehicle=agricultural on the ground.
You removed or changed lots of other ground based access tags in the area. Do you have any local knowledge?
-
Comment from Map47
Served by a road that is not propitiously agricultural are a restaurant, a church, a castle, and a farm. I am reasonably convinced that patrons can access them with their own vehicles (motocar=destination).
-
Comment from Hungerburg
Beware, 1) Destination includes guests. Did you mean Private? 2) There is not much sense in tagging a locked lift-gate as passable by anybodies' in a car.
You also invented a bridge and two fords in the area :) Nonsense has been reverted. No need for any actions on your side.
Ways (4)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |