Changeset: 123014309
typo edit
Closed by theMETAVERSr
Tags
changesets_count | 497 |
---|---|
created_by | iD 2.21.1 |
host | https://www.openstreetmap.org/edit |
imagery_used | Bing Maps Aerial |
locale | en |
Discussion
-
Comment from MxxCon
Everywhere on their website and all of their social media pages this business name is written as 2 separate words. As such this edit will be reverted to restore previously accurate data.
---
#REVIEWED_BAD #OSMCHA
Published using OSMCha: https://osmcha.org/changesets/123014309
-
Comment from theMETAVERSr
ok well as i was so rudly correct multiple times by different members of the OSM clan, i had someone in NYC get a business card from the location, since online info can be deemed not eligible... thanks for correcting it as I had it originally, but then changed it because i was using your methodology. Crazy how inconsistent y'all are.
-
Comment from SomeoneElse_Revert
This changeset has been reverted fully or in part by changeset 123429454 where the changeset comment is: Reverting some POI additions, some of which at least are based on Google Maps. See https://www.openstreetmap.org/user_blocks/6130 and https://resultmaps.neis-one.org/osm-discussion-comments?uid=15458291 .
Nodes (1)
Welcome to OpenStreetMap!
OpenStreetMap is a map of the world, created by people like you and free to use under an open license.
Hosting is supported by Fastly, OSMF corporate members, and other partners.
https://openstreetmap.org/copyright | https://openstreetmap.org |
Copyright OpenStreetMap and contributors, under an open license |